LAA/SOUND VIEW

VIRTUAL GALLERY ON FACEBOOK

MONTHLY AWARD WINNERS

April 2021
"Spring Has Sprung"

1st Place
Jim Guerard
"Bonaventure Cemetery"
Photography

April 2021
"Spring Has Sprung"

 

2nd Place
Martha Hough
"Bonaventure Billows With Blossoms" Pastel

March 2021
"Luck of the Irish"

1st Place
Karen Macek
"Old Dodge"
Oil 

March 2021
"Luck of the Irish"

 

2nd Place
Jorge Gojman
"Spicebush Swallowtail on Milkweed" Photograhy

February 2021
"All You Need Is Love"

1st Place
SETH FERGUSON
"Lily In The Sun"
Oil on Linen

February 2021
"All You Need Is Love"

 

2nd Place
DIANE DUVALL KING
"Brother and Sister"
Watercolor

January 2021
"New Year, New Art"

1st Place
Vicki Collett
"Chez Jane, Jer & Zoey"
Watercolor

January 2021
"New Year, New Art"

 

2nd Place
PATRICIA LAMAR
"Landon's Favorite"
Oil

December 2020
"'Tis the Season"

1st Place
IRIS DAYOUB
"Cook's Old Mill"
  Pastel

December 2020
"'Tis the Season"

 

2nd Place
RICH SESTILI
"Christmas in Devos"
 Acrylic

November 2020
"Petite Gallery"

1st Place
LESLIE FITZGERALD
"Ossabaw Along the Way"
  Oil

November 2020
"Petite Gallery"

 

2nd Place
PATTY FROTHINGHAM
"Pileated Picnic"
  Photography

October 2020
"Octoberfest"

1st Place
DEBBIE WURZEL
"C & O Canal"
  Watercolor

October 2020
"Octoberfest"

 

2nd Place
PEPI STRIEFF
"In Autumn We Turn To        Gold"   Jewelry

 

September 2020
"50 Shades of Gray"

1st Place
Doug McCULLOCH
"Mesquite Desert Moon"
  Turned Wood

September 2020
"50 Shades of Gray"

 

2nd Place
CATHERINE MAHONEY
"Sail On. Silver Girls"
  Mixed Media

August 2020
"Livin' the Life"

1st Place
TERRY BREYMAN
"A Least Bittern Hunting"
  Photography

August 2020
"Livin' the Life"

 

2nd Place
ELLEN PITTS
"Orchid" 
  Oil

 

July 2020
"Red, White & Blue"

1st Place
SHARON McINTOSH
"Jones Glory"
  Oil

July 2020
"Red, White & Blue"

 

2nd Place
MARIE TOMLINSON
"From Sea To Shining Sea"
  Alcohol Ink

June 2020
"Anything Goes"

1st Place
ELIZABETH SLOCUM
"Savannah Summer"
  Mixed Media

June 2020
"Anything Goes"

 

2nd Place
DARYL NICHOLSON
"Looking Inward" 
  Watercolor

 

May 2020
"Imagine That"

1st Place
LYDIA BISHOP
"Girlfriends"
  Acrylic

May 2020
"Imagine That"

 

2nd Place
JIM GUERARD
"Icelanded Braided River" 
  Photography

 

April 2020
"Spring Fever"

1st Place
JONI ARB
"Nature Watch"
  Acrylic

April 2020
"Spring Fever"

 

2nd Place
PAM REYNOLDS
"P's Bike 2" 
  Quilling